We invite you to participate in International Conference on Business in Georgia (ICBG-2017) to meet the local business representatives face to face and to make your decisions in order to benefit from this conference enlarging the geography for your business, finding new markets for your product and meeting the possible right partners.
For more detailed information about doing business in Georgia please visit the web of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development www.economy.ge .
International Conference on Business in Georgia (ICBG-2017) opens the wide possibilities for the participants to begin the different type of successful businesses in Georgia. Being a leader in the region, Georgia is a key for cross-boarders of East and West, North and South. One can find the most attractive business environment in this country. The successful development for any kind of foreign investment is supported by the local authorities and by the legislation. The law determines legal grounds for the implementation of foreign investments in the territory of Georgia and guarantees for their protection.
The conference will be held in June 24-25, 2017 in Tbilisi at 5-star hotel, at Ballroom of Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel, 1 Rose Revolution Square. Tbilisi. The conference language is English. The participants will have English-Georgian and vice versa interpreters for individual communications if/when demanded.
The deadline for registration is May 22, 2017.
Each participant will have the individual space for presentation and communication with the other interested people. The foreign participants can introduce their businesses learning about others’ proposals and about the local offers as well. They will have the possibilities to communicate face-to-face with interested parties. Actually, ICBG-2017 is a good chance for any kind of business.
Conference registration fee is 750 USD. It includes the individual presentation time with wider audience and the individual presentation space and supply as well, some additional equipment/support upon requesting; English-Georgian and vice-versa interpreter, coffee breaks and a lunches. The information about the participants’ businesses will be placed on our web as links.
Please bring your laptops with you if you need them. The internet will be available in working space. If you would like to have a big presentation which will be displayed on the full screen for the all audience and will be given some special time for wider exposition, please send the PP file to the conference organizers before May 20, 2017. The registration fee for a big presentation is 1300 USD.
ადგილობრივი მონაწილეებისათვის
საერთაშორისო ბიზნეს კონფერენცია ICBG-2017 ჩატარდება 2017 წლის 24-25 ივნისს თბილისში, სასტუმრო რედისონ ბლუ ივერიაში. რეგისტრაციის ბოლო ვადაა 22 მაისი, 2017 წელი. ICBG-2017 გაძლევთ საშუალებას გააფართოვოთ თქვენი ბიზნესის გეოგრაფია და მოიძიოთ უცხოელი პარტნიორები.
ადგილობრივი წარმომადგენლებისათვის კონფერენციაში შესაძლებელია სამი ტიპის მონაწილეობა:
1. დიდი საერთო პრეზენტაციის მოწყობა მთლიანი აუდიტორიისათვის და ამასთან ინდივიდუალური ტიპის პრეზენტაციაც, სადაც გექნებათ ინდივიდუალური სივრცე და სხვა დაინტერესებულ პირებთან ინდივიდუალური კომუნიკაციის საშუალება. სარეგისტრაციო გადასახადია 350 აშშ დოლარი.
2. ინდივიდუალური ტიპის პრეზენტაცია, რომლის დროსაც გექნებათ ინდივიდუალური სივრცე და სხვა დაინტერესებულ პირებთან ინდივიდუალური კომუნიკაციის საშუალება. სარეგისტრაციო გადასახადია 200 აშშ დოლარი.
3. შეგიძლიათ უბრალოდ დაესწროთ კონფერენციას, გაეცნოთ უცხოელი და სხვა ქართველი კოლეგების ბიზნეს წინადადებებს, მიიღოთ ინფორმაცია. სარეგისტრაციო გადასახადია 150 აშშ დოლარი. სარგისტრაციო გადასახადში შედის კონფერენციაში არჩეული ტიპის მონაწილეობა, შესვენებაზე შემოთავაზებული ყავა და სადილი. კონფერენციის სამუშაო ენა არის ინგლისური. თუ უცხოელ ბიზნესმენებთან საკომუნიკაციოდ გჭირდებათ თარჯიმანი, გთხოვთ წინასწარ გვაცნობოთ ამის შესახებ. თარჯიმნის მომსახურება კონფერენციის საკომუნკაციო სესიის დროს (24 ივნისი სადილის შემდგომ კონფერენციის დახურვამდე, 15.30-18.00) არის 70 აშშ დოლარი. შეგიძლიათ ამ პროცესისათვის მოიყვანოთ თქვენი პირადი თარჯიმანი.
P.S. გთხოვთ გაითვალისწინოთ, რომ მონაწილეთა რაოდენობა შეზღუდულია.